Skip to content
  • Feeder Series weekend review, results and standings: 24–26 July 2026
  • Feeder Series weekend review, results and standings: 17-19 July 2026

Feeder Series

  • Home
  • News
    • Weekend preview
    • Weekend review
    • Weekly testing round-up
  • Formula 2
  • Formula 3
  • Formula Regional
    • FRegional Americas
    • FRegional Europe
    • FRegional Japan
    • FRegional Middle East
    • FRegional Oceania
    • GB3
    • UCS Formula Cup
  • Formula 4
    • AU4
    • Brazilian F4
    • British F4
    • Chinese F4
    • E4
    • Eurocup-4
    • F1 Academy
    • F4 CEZ
    • F4 NACAM
    • F4 SEA
    • F4 US
    • FIA Motorsport Games F4 Cup
    • Formula Trophy
    • Formula Winter Series
    • French F4
    • GB4
    • Indian F4
    • Italian F4
    • Japanese F4
    • Kyojo Cup
    • Ligier JFC
    • Saudi Arabian F4
    • Spanish F4
    • UAE4
  • Road to Indy
    • Indy Nxt
    • USF Pro 2000
    • USF2000
    • USF Juniors
  • Other
    • Eurocup-3
    • Euroformula Open
    • Super Formula Lights
    • Nordic 4
    • Formula Nordic
  • About us
    • Our team
    • Join us
    • Newsletter
    • Podcast
    • Support us
    • Contact
  • Calendar

Tag: f2

Formula 2, News

Trident’s Novalak ‘chuffed to bits’ with first-ever F2 victory

After an incident-filled FIA Formula 2 feature race at Zandvoort, Clément Novalak, Zane Maloney, and Jak Crawford spoke to Feeder Series and selected media. Continue reading Trident’s Novalak ‘chuffed to bits’ with first-ever F2 victory

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesAugust 27, 20231 Comment
Formula 2, News

Crawford: ‘The pace was there’ in Zandvoort qualifying

After a dramatic qualifying session with three red flags, polesitter Jak Crawford, Dennis Hauger, and Frederik Vesti spoke to selected media. Continue reading Crawford: ‘The pace was there’ in Zandvoort qualifying

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesAugust 26, 2023August 26, 20231 Comment
Formula 2, News

Vesti on F2 title battle: ‘This is my year if I want to make it into Formula 1’

Feeder Series speaks exclusively with Formula 2’s Frederik Vesti to talk about his title ambitions and goals after Formula 2. Continue reading Vesti on F2 title battle: ‘This is my year if I want to make it into Formula 1’

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesJuly 27, 2023July 26, 2023Leave a comment
Formula 3, Formula Regional Europe, News

FRECA team R-ace GP’s lofty goals for the future: ‘We wish to join FIA F3 and F2 as soon as possible’

Feeder Series speaks with R-ace GP team boss Thibaut de Mérindol to discuss the team’s plans for the future and recall previous successes. Continue reading FRECA team R-ace GP’s lofty goals for the future: ‘We wish to join FIA F3 and F2 as soon as possible’

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesJuly 26, 2023Leave a comment
Formula 2, News

Doohan ‘in that sweet spot’ following dominant display in Hungary

Feeder Series and other selected media speak with Jack Doohan to collect his thoughts after a dominant Hungary win and for expectations of the upcoming round. Continue reading Doohan ‘in that sweet spot’ following dominant display in Hungary

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesJuly 26, 2023Leave a comment
Formula 2, News

Hungary F2 sprint victory ‘a step forward’ for Hauger but still ‘not where I want to be’

Feeder Series catches up with Dennis Hauger after a strong showing in Hungary. Continue reading Hungary F2 sprint victory ‘a step forward’ for Hauger but still ‘not where I want to be’

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesJuly 24, 2023July 24, 2023Leave a comment
Formula 2, News

Bearman feels no pressure as ‘the highest British driver outside of F1’

Feeder Series speaks with Prema Racing’s Oliver Bearman to talk about his performances in Formula 2 thus far. Continue reading Bearman feels no pressure as ‘the highest British driver outside of F1’

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesJuly 19, 2023Leave a comment
Formula 2, News

Martins ‘made no mistakes’ in maiden F2 victory at Silverstone

Feeder Series and other selected media catch up with Victor Martins to gather his thoughts following his maiden Formula 2 victory. Continue reading Martins ‘made no mistakes’ in maiden F2 victory at Silverstone

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesJuly 9, 2023Leave a comment
A blue and pink F2 car
Formula 2, News

Doohan: Battle with Bearman ‘not really the racing standard that I was hoping for’  

After the Silverstone F2 sprint race, Jack Doohan discussed his contentious battle with Ollie Bearman, which he felt was not clean. Continue reading Doohan: Battle with Bearman ‘not really the racing standard that I was hoping for’  

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesJuly 9, 2023Leave a comment
Formula 2, News

Pourchaire upbeat despite P8 finish in F2’s ‘tightest qualifying session of the year’

Feeder Series caught up with Théo Pourchaire in the Silverstone F2 paddock on Friday before he starts third in Saturday’s sprint race. Continue reading Pourchaire upbeat despite P8 finish in F2’s ‘tightest qualifying session of the year’

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesJuly 8, 2023July 8, 2023Leave a comment
Formula 2, News

Reigning F3 champion Martins wanted ‘too much from the start of this season’

Feeder Series speaks to Victor Martins to review his maiden Formula 2 season thus far. Continue reading Reigning F3 champion Martins wanted ‘too much from the start of this season’

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesJuly 6, 2023July 6, 20232 Comments
Formula 2, Formula Regional Europe, News

F2 sprint winner Crawford pays tribute to Van ‘t Hoff: ‘A bitter win’

Formula 2’s Spielberg sprint race podium finishers Jak Crawford, Clément Novalak, and Victor Martins paid tribute to the late Dilano van ‘t Hoff. Continue reading F2 sprint winner Crawford pays tribute to Van ‘t Hoff: ‘A bitter win’

Unknown's avatarFeeder SeriesJuly 1, 2023July 1, 2023Leave a comment

Posts navigation

Older posts
Newer posts

Follow us on Instagram!

Today’s top stories

  • Former FIA F3 driver Zdeněk Chovanec dies aged 21
    Former FIA F3 driver Zdeněk Chovanec dies aged 21
  • León uses VSC to his advantage for first F2 feature race win in Hungary
    León uses VSC to his advantage for first F2 feature race win in Hungary
  • Slater defeats Ugochukwu in Hungary feature to take first F3 win, points lead
    Slater defeats Ugochukwu in Hungary feature to take first F3 win, points lead
  • Feeder Series weekend preview and schedule: 24–26 July 2026
    Feeder Series weekend preview and schedule: 24–26 July 2026
  • Minì closes points gap with second F2 win in Budapest after Tsolov crashes
    Minì closes points gap with second F2 win in Budapest after Tsolov crashes
  • Home
  • News
  • Formula 2
  • Formula 3
  • Formula Regional
  • Formula 4
  • Road to Indy
  • Other
  • About us
  • Calendar
  • Feeder Series weekend review, results and standings: 24–26 July 2026
  • Feeder Series weekend review, results and standings: 17-19 July 2026
Create a website or blog at WordPress.com
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.
To find out more, including how to control cookies, see here: Cookie Policy
  • Subscribe Subscribed
    • Feeder Series
    • Join 255 other subscribers
    • Already have a WordPress.com account? Log in now.
    • Feeder Series
    • Subscribe Subscribed
    • Sign up
    • Log in
    • Report this content
    • View site in Reader
    • Manage subscriptions
    • Collapse this bar
Loading Comments...